Official Rules - America's Farmers

Official Rules

Here are the parameters and requirements farmers need to follow to be eligible for a chance to help the Monsanto Fund Grow Communities across America.

NO PURCHASE NECESSARY.  A PURCHASE WILL NOT INCREASE YOUR CHANCE OF WINNING.  THIS PROGRAM IS VOID WHERE PROHIBITED BY LAW.


1. Program Entry Period:

Entries for America’s Farmers Grow Communities (“Program”) must be received between 10:00 a.m. Central Time on August 1, 2017 and 5:00 p.m. Central Time on November 1, 2017 (the "Program Entry Period").

 

2. Eligibility:
This Program is open to Eligible Farmers.

County Eligibility - The Eligible Counties meet one of the following criteria:

  • A total of either (i) 30,000 acres of corn, soybeans and/or cotton, and/or (ii) 30,000 acres of vegetables (defined as one or more of the following:  pepper; tomato; onion; broccoli; cucumber; melons; watermelons; spinach; squash; pumpkin; sweet corn; lettuce; peas; and garden beans), are planted per calendar year within the boundaries of the county. Planted acreage is  based on the January  2017 U.S.D.A Crop Production Report for 2016 State acres as received from  Farm Service Agency (FSA) data with estimated county level acreage; or
  • The county determined to be an Eligible County Program in a prior year.  

Farmer Eligibility – An Eligible Farmer must: 1) must be 21 years of age or older at time of enrollment and 3) be actively engaged in farming a minimum of 250 acres. A farmer is "actively engaged in farming" if he or she performs the work on the farm, or hires and actively manages others who do so.

Eligible Charities  In order to be eligible to receive a grant under this Program (a "Grant"), the charity selected by an entrant (a "Charity") must be a tax-exempt public charity, meaning that the Charity must be recognized by the Internal Revenue Service as tax-exempt under Section 501(c)(3) or as a "unit of government" under Section 170(c)(1). Section 501(c)(3) is a section of the Internal Revenue Code that establishes criteria for tax-exempt charitable organizations. Section 170(c)(1) refers to agencies that conduct business to benefit the public at large, such as public schools, libraries and municipalities. As a rule, we do not provide grants to: religious organizations; veterans organizations, political groups; fraternal organizations; any charity that discriminates against any individual by virtue of his or her race, color, religion, sex, age, national origin, disability, veteran status, gender identity, gender expression, sexual orientation (real or perceived), or any other characteristic protected by applicable United States federal or state law is not eligible to receive a Grant. 

Individuals Not Eligible to Participate – The following individuals are not eligible to participate in the Program: (i) officers, directors, and employees of Monsanto Fund (the "Sponsor"), or of any of its representatives or advertising/promotion agencies, or any of their spouses, children, or household members; (ii) officers, directors and employees, of Monsanto Company, or of any of its subsidiaries or affiliates, or any of their spouses, children, or household members; and (iii) officers, directors and employees of any seed dealer, or any of their spouses, children, or household members.

 

3. How Farmers Enter:
No purchase is necessary to enter or win. There are multiple ways for an Eligible Farmer to enter this Program, as described below. Entries may only be made according to the procedures described in these Official Rules.  

  1. Eligible Farmers may enter the Program online, visit GrowCommunities.com and submit an entry during the Program Entry Period.
  2. Eligible Farmes may enter the Program by mail, by either signing and returning a business reply card or mailing in an entry form. Once completed, mail to America’s Farmers Grow Communities, Monsanto Sales Support Center, 622 Emerson Rd, Ste 150, St. Louis, MO 63141-9586. Mail-in entries must be postmarked within the Program Entry Period any entry received after November 1, 2017 will not be accepted.
  3. Eligible Farmers may enter the Program by phone, call 1-877-267-3332 and answer all required registration information questions during the Program Entry Period.

All entrants are required to complete all required registration information (including, without limitation, your name, address and other contact information).  All entries must be completed within the Program Entry Period to be eligible to win. Any entries received after the end of the Program Entry Period will not be accepted.  All submissions become the property of the Sponsor and will not be acknowledged or returned.

Limit one entry per person, regardless of method of entry.  Entries in excess of this limit are void. 

 

4. Awards and Grants:
One winner will be selected from each Eligible County for which at least one eligible entry is received from an Eligible Farmer who resides or farms in such county, and the Sponsor will award each winner the right to select an eligible Charity that will receive a $2,500 Grant (an "Award").

    1. To the extent there is an Eligible County from which there is not at least one eligible entry received, the Award initially allocated for that county will be reallocated to an Eliglible Farmer in an Eligible County from which there were a large number of eligible entries received.
    2. Entries from Eligible Farmers who do not reside or farm in an Eligible County will be placed into a separate pool of entrants. Five randomly selected Awards will be drawn from this pool of eligible entries.

Winning farmers must select an eligible Charity in the Eligible County in which the winner resides or farms. If the Sponsor does not receive an entry for any Eligible County, the Sponsor will not make an Award, or a Grant under this Program, with respect to that county. 

Odds of winning depend on the total number of eligible entries received for each county.  All details about the Awards and Grants not specified in these Official Rules will be determined by the Sponsor at its sole discretion.  No entrant may win more than one Award and no entrant may enter in more than one Eligible County.

The Awards and Grants are not transferable.  No substitution of an Award or Grant, or any portion thereof, is allowed, except at the sole discretion of the Sponsor. An Award has no retail value, and there is no income to be reported to the winner for tax purposes.  The winner will not be able to obtain an income tax deduction as a result of the Grant made by the Sponsor to the Charity.

 

5. Use of a Grant:
A Charity that receives a Grant must provide the Sponsor with notice of how the Charity proposes to use the Grant. The Grant must be used by the Charity to improve local communities and organizations within the county where the winner farms or resides.

Grants may not be used for any of the following: (a) individual aid or personal support; (b) underwriting deficits; (c) fraternal, labor or veterans’ organizations, unless the project benefits the general public; (d) benefits, dinners or advertisements; (e) religious organizations unless associated with a school or food services that benefit the general public, politically partisan, or similar groups; (g) endowments; (h) activities that directly support marketing programs; or (i) projects in which Monsanto Fund or Monsanto Company has a financial interest, or from which either one could derive a financial benefit. Determinations of whether the proposed use of funds meets the criteria described herein shall be made in the Sponsor’s sole discretion.

 

6. Winner Selection:
On or about November 15, 2017, a computer program will be used to randomly select Award winners.  Award winners will be notified by phone in November and December 2017.

 

7. Conditions of Participation:
By participating in this Program, each Eligible Farmer agrees as follows: (a) to be bound by these Official Rules which are final and binding in all respects, and to comply with all decisions of the Sponsor with regard to the Official Rules; (b) that he or she meets all the eligibility requirements under these Official Rules; (c) to comply with all federal, state and local laws and regulations; and (d) that Missouri law, without regard to its conflict of laws principles, shall apply exclusively to the Program and Official Rules and that any dispute with respect to the Program and/or these Official Rules shall be resolved in either the federal or state courts located in the State of Missouri, County of St. Louis.

By participating in the Program, each Eligible Farmer, except where legally prohibited, without additional compensation: (a) grants permission for the Sponsor, and those acting pursuant to the Sponsor’s direction, to use his or her name, home town name, picture, portrait, likeness, voice, biographical information, and comments made in connection with the Program in any and all advertising and promotional materials, worldwide, and/or on the Internet, including social media, relating to the Program, and similar programs which may be offered by the Sponsor; (b) agrees that the Sponsor may make slight stylistic modifications to his or her comments, which do not materially alter the original meaning; (c)  waives any right to review or approve any such use; (d) agrees that all media or other materials created by the Sponsor are the property of the Sponsor, including but not limited to any copyright therein; (e) agrees that the release of information about being chosen as a winner, including dissemination to the public and media through any channels, will be made solely by the Sponsor; (f) releases the Sponsor from any and all claims for libel, copyright, invasion of privacy or rights of publicity pertaining to such use.

 

8. Use of Information:
Information provided by Eligible Farmers and Eligible charities to the Sponsor or third party acting on Sponsor’s behalf, will be used to communicate with Eligible Farmers and Eligible charities in relation to the Program. This information may include, but is not limited to, name, address, phone number and e-mail address.

Eligible Farmers may choose not to receive future communications regarding the Program by calling 1-877-267-3332.

 

9. General:
The Sponsor is not responsible for any typographical or other errors in the printing or offering of this Program, or in the description of any Award or in any other materials produced in connection with the Program. Sponsor is not responsible for lost, garbled, misrouted, damaged, distorted, late, stolen or misdirected entry forms, whether submitted online or by mail. To the extent there is any conflict between any communications and/or materials regarding the Program or any Award, and the Official Rules, the Official Rules will control.

The Sponsor reserves the right at its sole discretion to cancel, terminate, modify or suspend the Program. In particular, the Sponsor reserves the right to cancel or modify the Program if fraud, misconduct or technical failures would destroy the integrity of the Program; or, if a computer virus, bug or other technical problem corrupts the administration, security or proper administration of the Program as determined by the Sponsor in its sole discretion. Uses of automated devices are not valid for submission and will subject the user to immediate disqualification. In the event of termination of the Program, a notice will be posted online.

Entries that do not comply with these Official Rules will be disqualified.  The Sponsor reserves the right in its sole discretion to disqualify any entry at any time which, in its opinion, is offensive, contains unsuitable material, threatens the safety or well being of any entrant, or if it is determined that the entrant has not complied with these Official Rules. Further, the Sponsor may disqualify any person based upon suspected fraud, dishonesty, violation of rules or other misconduct. Entrants must comply with all rules as published.

This Program is subject to all applicable federal, and/or state rules and regulations and is void where prohibited by law.

Grants are not transferable. No substitution of a Grant, or any portion thereof, is allowed, except at the sole discretion of the Sponsor. An Award has no retail value, and there is no income to be reported to the organization for tax purposes. The organization will not be able to obtain an income tax deduction as a result of the Grant made by the Sponsor to the organization.

 

10. Release:
By participating in the Program, each entrant agrees to release the Sponsor and its directors, officers, employees and agencies, and Monsanto Company and its subsidiaries, affiliates, directors, officers, employees and agencies, from any liability whatsoever, and waive any and all causes of action, for any claims, costs, injuries, losses, or damages of any kind arising out of or in connection with the entrant’s participation in the Program.

 

11. Sponsor:
The sponsor of this Program is the Monsanto Fund, 800 North Lindbergh Blvd., St. Louis, Missouri 63167.

 

12. Winners List/Official Rules:
To obtain a copy of the Official Rules or a list of the winners, send a self-addressed, stamped envelope to America’s Farmers Grow Communities Official Rules, 800 North Lindbergh Blvd. B2NA St. Louis, Missouri 63167.

 

13. List of Eligible Counties (new counties highlighted in bold):

ALABAMA Counties: Baldwin, Cherokee, Coffee, Colbert, Dallas, De Kalb, Escambia, Geneva, Henry, Houston, Jackson, Lauderdale, Lawrence, Limestone and Madison.

ARIZONA Counties: Cochise, Maricopa, Pinal and Yuma.

ARKANSAS Counties: Arkansas, Ashley, Chicot, Clay, Craighead, Crittenden, Cross, Desha, Drew, Greene, Independence, Jackson, Jefferson, Lafayette, Lawrence, Lee, Lincoln, Lonoke, Miller, Mississippi, Monroe, Phillips, Poinsett, Prairie, Pulaski, Randolph, Saint Francis, White and Woodruff.

CALIFORNIA Counties: Fresno, Imperial, Kern, Kings, Madera, Merced, Monterey, Riverside, Sacramento, San Joaquin, Santa Barbara, Stanislaus, Tulare and Yolo.

COLORADO Counties: Baca, Cheyenne, Kiowa, Kit Carson, Lincoln, Logan, Morgan, Phillips, Prowers, Sedgwick, Washington, Weld and Yuma.

DELAWARE Counties: Kent, New Castle and Sussex.

FLORIDA Counties: Escambia, Jackson and Palm Beach.

GEORGIA Counties: Appling, Baker, Berrien, Bleckley, Brooks, Bulloch, Burke, Calhoun, Coffee, Colquitt, Cook, Crisp, Decatur, Dooly, Early, Grady, Irwin, Jeff Davis, Jefferson, Lee, Macon, Miller, Mitchell, Randolph, Screven, Seminole, Sumter, Tattnall, Terrell, Thomas, Tift, Turner, Wilcox and Worth.

IDAHO Counties: Canyon, Elmore, Gooding, Jerome, Latah, Minidoka, Nez Perce, Owyhee and Twin Falls.

ILLINOIS Counties:  Adams, Alexander, Bond, Boone, Brown, Bureau, Calhoun, Carroll, Cass, Champaign, Christian, Clark, Clay, Clinton, Coles, Crawford, Cumberland, DeKalb, De Witt, Douglas, Edgar, Edwards, Effingham, Fayette, Ford, Franklin, Fulton, Gallatin, Greene, Grundy, Hamilton, Hancock, Henderson, Henry, Iroquois, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Jersey, Jo Daviess, Johnson,  Kane, Kankakee, Kendall, Knox, La Salle, Lawrence, Lee, Livingston, Logan, Macon, Macoupin, Madison, Marion, Marshall, Mason, Massac, McDonough, McHenry, McLean, Menard, Mercer, Monroe, Montgomery, Morgan, Moultrie, Ogle, Peoria, Perry, Piatt, Pike, Pulaski, Putnam, Randolph, Richland, Rock Island, Saline, Sangamon, Schuyler, Scott, Shelby, St. Clair, Stark, Stephenson, Tazewell, Union, Vermilion, Wabash, Warren, Washington, Wayne, White, Whiteside, Will, Williamson, Winnebago and Woodford.

INDIANA Counties:  Adams, Allen, Bartholomew, Benton, Blackford, Boone, Carroll, Cass, Clark, Clay, Clinton, Daviess, Decatur, DeKalb, Delaware, Dubois, Elkhart, Fayette, Fountain, Franklin, Fulton, Gibson, Grant, Greene, Hamilton, Hancock, Harrison, Hendricks, Henry, Howard, Huntington, Jackson, Jasper, Jay, Jefferson, Jennings, Johnson, Knox, Kosciusko, La Porte, LaGrange, Lake, Lawrence, Madison, Marshall, Martin, Miami, Montgomery, Morgan, Newton, Noble, Orange, Owen, Parke, Pike, Porter, Posey, Pulaski, Putnam, Randolph, Ripley, Rush, Scott, Shelby, Spencer, St. Joseph, Starke, Steuben, Sullivan, Tippecanoe, Tipton, Union, Vanderburgh, Vermillion, Vigo, Wabash, Warren, Warrick, Washington, Wayne, Wells, White and Whitley.

IOWA Counties: Adair, Adams, Allamakee, Appanoose, Audubon, Benton, Black Hawk, Boone, Bremer, Buchanan, Buena Vista, Butler, Calhoun, Carroll, Cass, Cedar, Cerro Gordo, Cherokee, Chickasaw, Clarke, Clay, Clayton, Clinton, Crawford, Dallas, Davis, Decatur, Delaware, Des Moines, Dickinson, Dubuque, Emmet, Fayette, Floyd, Franklin, Fremont, Greene, Grundy, Guthrie, Hamilton, Hancock, Hardin, Harrison, Henry, Howard, Humboldt, Ida, Iowa, Jackson, Jasper, Jefferson, Johnson, Jones, Keokuk, Kossuth, Lee, Linn, Louisa, Lucas, Lyon, Madison, Mahaska, Marion, Marshall, Mills, Mitchell, Monona, Monroe, Montgomery, Muscatine, O’Brien, Osceola, Page, Palo Alto, Plymouth, Pocahontas, Polk, Pottawattamie, Poweshiek, Ringgold, Sac, Scott, Shelby, Sioux, Story, Tama, Taylor, Union, Van Buren, Wapello, Warren, Washington, Wayne, Webster, Winnebago, Winneshiek, Woodbury, Worth and Wright.

KANSAS Counties: Allen, Anderson, Atchison, Barton, Bourbon, Brown, Butler, Chase, Cherokee, Cheyenne, Clay, Cloud, Coffey, Cowley, Crawford, Decatur, Dickinson, Doniphan, Douglas, Edwards, Finney, Ford, Franklin, Gove, Graham, Grant, Gray, Greeley, Greenwood, Harvey, Haskell, Jackson, Jefferson, Jewell, Johnson, Kearny, Kingman, Kiowa, Labette, Leavenworth, Lincoln, Linn, Logan, Lyon, Marion, Marshall, McPherson, Meade, Miami, Mitchell, Montgomery, Morris, Morton, Nemaha, Neosho, Norton, Osage, Osborne, Ottawa, Pawnee, Phillips, Pottawatomie, Pratt, Rawlins, Reno, Republic, Rice, Riley, Rooks, Saline, Scott, Sedgwick, Seward, Shawnee, Sheridan, Sherman, Smith, Stafford, Stanton, Stevens, Sumner, Thomas, Wabaunsee, Wallace, Washington, Wichita, Wilson and Woodson.

KENTUCKY Counties: Ballard, Barren, Breckinridge, Butler, Caldwell, Calloway, Carlisle, Christian, Crittenden, Daviess, Fulton, Graves, Grayson, Hardin, Henderson, Hickman, Hopkins, Larue, Livingston, Logan, Marion, Marshall, McCracken, McLean, Meade, Muhlenberg, Nelson, Ohio, Shelby, Simpson, Todd, Trigg, Union, Warren and Webster.

LOUISIANA Parishes: Acadia, Avoyelles, Caddo, Catahoula, Concordia, East Carroll, Evangeline, Franklin, Jefferson Davis, Madison, Morehouse, Natchitoches, Ouachita, Pointe Coupee, Rapides, Richland, Saint Landry, Tensas and West Carroll.

MARYLAND Counties: Baltimore, Caroline, Carroll, Cecil, Dorchester, Frederick, Harford, Kent, Queen Anne’s, Somerset, Talbot, Washington, Wicomico and Worcester.

MICHIGAN Counties: Allegan, Arenac, Barry, Bay, Berrien, Branch, Calhoun, Cass, Clinton, Eaton, Genesee, Gratiot, Hillsdale, Huron, Ingham, Ionia, Isabella, Jackson, Kalamazoo, Kent, Lapeer, Lenawee, Livingston, Macomb, Mecosta, Midland, Monroe, Montcalm, Newaygo, Ottawa, Saginaw, Sanilac, Shiawassee, St. Clair, St. Joseph, Tuscola, Van Buren and Washtenaw.

 

MINNESOTA Counties: Becker, Benton, Big Stone, Blue Earth, Brown, Carver, Chippewa, Chisago, Clay, Cottonwood, Dakota, Dodge, Douglas, Faribault, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Grant, Hennepin, Houston, Hubbard, Isanti, Jackson, Kandiyohi, Kittson, Lac qui Parle, Le Sueur, Lincoln, Lyon, Mahnomen, Marshall, Martin, McLeod, Meeker, Mille Lacs, Morrison, Mower, Murray, Nicollet, Nobles, Norman, Olmsted, Otter Tail, Pennington, Pine, Pipestone, Polk, Pope, Red Lake, Redwood, Renville, Rice, Rock, Roseau, Scott, Sherburne, Sibley, Stearns, Steele, Stevens, Swift, Todd, Traverse, Wabasha, Wadena, Waseca, Washington, Watonwan, Wilkin, Winona, Wright and Yellow Medicine.

MISSISSIPPI Counties: Bolivar, Calhoun, Carroll, Chickasaw, Coahoma, Desoto, Holmes, Humphreys, Issaquena, Lee, Leflore, Lowndes, Madison, Marshall, Monroe, Noxubee, Panola, Pontotoc, Quitman, Sharkey, Sunflower, Tallahatchie, Tate, Tunica, Warren, Washington and Yazoo.

MISSOURI Counties: Adair, Andrew, Atchison, Audrain, Barton, Bates, Benton, Bollinger, Boone, Buchanan, Butler, Caldwell, Callaway, Cape Girardeau, Carroll, Cass, Chariton, Clark, Clay, Clinton, Cooper, Dade, Daviess, De Kalb, Dunklin, Franklin, Gentry, Grundy, Harrison, Henry, Holt, Howard, Jackson, Jasper, Johnson, Knox, Lafayette, Lewis, Lincoln, Linn, Livingston, Macon, Marion, Mercer, Mississippi, Moniteau, Monroe, Montgomery, New Madrid, Nodaway, Pemiscot, Perry, Pettis, Pike, Platte, Putnam, Ralls, Randolph, Ray, Saline, Schuyler, Scotland, Scott, Shelby, St. Charles, St. Clair, Ste. Genevieve, Stoddard, Sullivan, Vernon, Warren and Worth.

MONTANA Counties: Daniels, Glacier, Hill, Liberty, McCone, Roosevelt, Sheridan, Toole, and Valley.

NEBRASKA Counties: Adams, Antelope, Boone, Box Butte, Boyd, Brown, Buffalo, Burt, Butler, Cass, Cedar, Chase, Cheyenne, Clay, Colfax, Cuming, Custer, Dakota, Dawson, Deuel, Dixon, Dodge, Douglas,  Dundy, Fillmore, Franklin, Frontier, Furnas, Gage, Garden, Gosper, Greeley, Hall, Hamilton, Harlan, Hayes, Hitchcock, Holt, Howard, Jefferson, Johnson, Kearney, Keith, Kimball, Knox, Lancaster, Lincoln, Logan, Madison, Merrick, Morrill, Nance, Nemaha, Nuckolls, Otoe, Pawnee, Perkins, Phelps, Pierce, Platte, Polk, Red Willow, Richardson, Rock, Saline, Sarpy, Saunders, Scotts Bluff, Seward, Sheridan, Sherman, Stanton, Thayer, Thurston, Valley, Washington, Wayne, Webster, Wheeler and York.

NEW JERSEY Counties: Burlington, Salem

NEW MEXICO Counties: Hidalgo, Lea, San Juan, Union

NEW YORK Counties: Cayuga, Erie, Genesee, Jefferson, Livingston, Madison, Monroe, Niagara, Oneida, Onondaga, Ontario, Orleans, Seneca, St. Lawrence, Steuben, Washington, Wayne and Wyoming.

NORTH CAROLINA Counties: Beaufort, Bertie, Bladen, Camden, Carteret, Chowan, Columbus, Craven, Cumberland, Currituck, Duplin, Edgecombe, Gates, Greene, Halifax, Harnett, Hertford, Hoke, Hyde, Iredell, Johnston, Jones, Lenoir, Martin, Nash, Northampton, Onslow, Pamlico, Pasquotank, Pender, Perquimans, Pitt, Robeson, Rowan, Sampson, Scotland, Stanly, Tyrrell, Union, Washington, Wayne, Wilson and Yadkin.

NORTH DAKOTA Counties: Adams, Barnes, Benson, Bottineau, Burleigh, Cass, Cavalier, Dickey, Divide,  Eddy, Emmons, Foster, Grand Forks, Grant, Griggs, Hettinger, Kidder, La Moure, Logan, McHenry, McIntosh, McLean, Mercer, Morton, Mountrail,  Nelson, Oliver, Pembina, Pierce, Ramsey, Ransom, Renville, Richland, Rolette, Sargent, Sheridan, Stark, Steele, Stutsman, Towner, Traill, Walsh, Ward and Wells, Williams. 

OHIO Counties: Adams, Allen, Ashland, Ashtabula, Auglaize, Brown, Butler, Champaign, Clark, Clermont, Clinton, Columbiana, Coshocton, Crawford, Darke, Defiance, Delaware, Erie, Fairfield, Fayette, Franklin, Fulton, Greene, Hancock, Hardin, Henry, Highland, Holmes, Huron, Knox, Licking, Logan, Lorain, Lucas, Madison, Mahoning, Marion, Medina, Mercer, Miami, Montgomery, Morrow, Muskingum, Ottawa, Paulding, Perry, Pickaway, Portage, Preble, Putnam, Richland, Ross, Sandusky, Seneca, Shelby, Stark, Trumbull, Tuscarawas, Union, Van Wert, Warren, Wayne, Williams, Wood and Wyandot.

OKLAHOMA Counties: Caddo, Cimarron, Garfield, Grant, Jackson, Kay, Leflore, Noble, Ottawa, Texas, Tillman and Wagoner and Washita.

OREGON Counties: Malheur, Morrow, Umatilla.

PENNSYLVANIA Counties: Adams, Bedford, Berks, Blair, Bradford, Bucks, Butler, Centre, Chester, Columbia, Crawford, Cumberland, Dauphin, Erie, Franklin, Huntingdon, Indiana, Juniata, Lancaster, Lawrence, Lebanon, Lehigh, Lycoming, Mercer, Northampton, Northumberland, Perry, Schuylkill, Snyder, Somerset, Union, Westmoreland and York. 

SOUTH CAROLINA Counties: Allendale, Calhoun, Clarendon, Darlington, Dillon, Florence, Hampton, Horry, Lee, Marion, Marlboro, Orangeburg, Sumter and Williamsburg.

SOUTH DAKOTA Counties: Aurora, Beadle, Bennett, Bon Homme, Brookings, Brown, Brule, Buffalo, Campbell, Charles Mix, Clark, Clay, Codington, Corson, Davison, Day, Deuel, Dewey, Douglas, Edmunds, Faulk, Grant, Gregory, Hamlin, Hand, Hanson, Hughes, Hutchinson, Hyde, Jerauld, Kingsbury, Lake, Lincoln, Lyman, Marshall, McCook, McPherson, Miner, Minnehaha, Moody, Potter, Roberts, Sanborn, Spink, Sully, Tripp, Turner, Union, Walworth and Yankton.

TENNESSEE Counties: Carroll, Coffee, Crockett, Dyer, Fayette, Franklin, Gibson, Hardeman, Hardin, Haywood, Henderson, Henry, Lake, Lauderdale, Lawrence, Lincoln, Madison, McNairy, Montgomery, Obion, Robertson, Shelby, Tipton and Weakley.

TEXAS Counties: Andrews, Bailey, Bee, Bell, Borden, Brazori, Briscoe, Burleson, Calhoun, Cameron, Carson, Castro, Childress, Cochran, Collin, Collingsworth, Concho, Cottle, Crosby, Dallam, Dawson, Deaf Smith, Dickens, Ellis, Falls, Fannin, Fisher, Floyd, Fort Bend, Gaines, Garza, Glasscock, Gray, Hale, Hall, Hansford, Hartley, Haskell, Hidalgo, Hill, Hockley, Howard, Hutchinson, Jackson, Jim Wells, Jones, Kleberg, Knox, Lamar, Lamb, Lubbock, Lynn, Martin, Matagorda, McLennan, Medina, Midland, Milam, Mitchell, Moore, Motley, Navarro, Nolan, Nueces, Ochiltree, Parmer, Reagan, Refugio, Runnels, San Patricio, Scurry, Sherman, Swisher, Terry, Tom Green, Uvalde, Victoria, Wharton, Wilbarger, Willacy, Williamson and Yoakum.

UTAH Counties: Box Elder

VERMONT Counties: Franklin

VIRGINIA Counties: Accomack, Caroline, Chesapeake City, Essex, Hanover, Isle of Wight, King and Queen, King William, Northampton, Northumberland, Rockingham, Southampton, Suffolk City, Sussex and Westmoreland. 

WASHINGTON Counties: Adams, Benton, Franklin, Grant, Spokane, Walla Walla, Whitman and Yakima.

WISCONSIN Counties: Adams, Barron, Brown, Buffalo, Calumet, Chippewa, Clark, Columbia, Crawford, Dane, Dodge, Door, Dunn, Eau Claire, Fond du Lac, Grant, Green, Green Lake, Iowa, Jackson, Jefferson, Juneau, Kenosha, Kewaunee, La Crosse, Lafayette, Manitowoc, Marathon, Marinette, Marquette, Monroe, Oconto, Outagamie, Ozaukee, Pepin, Pierce, Polk, Portage, Racine, Richland, Rock, Rusk, Sauk, Shawano, Sheboygan, St. Croix, Taylor, Trempealeau, Vernon, Walworth, Washington, Waukesha, Waupaca, Waushara, Winnebago and Wood.

WYOMING Counties: Goshen